US Flag

Meet your
Candidates

 
Gradient

The election cycle has begun.

Colorado Logo.png

Here are the Colorado Republican candidates running for Arapahoe County, state and federal elected offices. 

This is the most current information available as of 3/14/2022 on candidates who have filed with the Secretary of State's Office to run as Republicans. This page includes their websites and district numbers where relevant. This will be regularly updated to reflect candidate-related changes. 

    REPUBLICAN CANDIDATE        CANDIDATE WEBSITE     

US Senate

Eli Bremer                                         www.eliforsenate.com

Gino Campana                                 www.ginoforsenate.com 

Deborah Flora                                   www.deborahflora.com

Ron Hanks                                         www.hanksforcolorado.com

Gregory Moore                                 www.mooreforcolorado.com

Joe O'Dea                                         www.joeodea.com

Peter Yu                                             www.yuforsenate.com  

US House of Representatives

Erik Aadland          CD 7                   https://aadlandforcolorado.com/

Steve Monahan     CD 6                   www.monahanforcongress.com/

Glenn Rickerson    CD 6                   No website

Brian Smith            CD 6                   https://BrianforColorado.com 

Governor

Zachariah Burck                                No website

Laurie Clark                                       www.lauriforgovernor.com

Jack Dillender                                   No website

Jeffrey Fry                                          www.fryforgov.com

Heidi Ganahl                                     www.heidiforgovernor.com

Darryl Gibbs                                      www.darrylgibbsforcolorado.com

Jon Gray-Ginsberg                           www.grayginsbergforcoloradogovernor.com

Mathew Hart                                     No website

Benjamin Huseman                          No website

Greg Lopez                                       www.lopez2022.com

Jason Lopez                                      www.jasonblopez.com/

Nathaniel Marshall                           No website

Danielle Neuschwanger                   https://danielleforco.com/

William Purdy                                    No website

Jim Rundberg                                   www.jimrundberg.us

Christopher Tackett                          No website

Jason Wilkat                                      www.wilkatforcolorado.com/

Destinee Workman                           No website

Attorney General

John Kellner                                      www.johnkellner.com

Secretary of State

Pam Anderson                                   www.andersonforsos.com

Francis O'Donnell                             www.mikeodonnell.us 

Tina Peters                                         www.tinapetersforcolorado.com/

David Winney                                     https://www.davidwinneysos.com/

State Treasurer 

Lang Sias                                             https://siasforcolorado.com/

State Board of Education

Frank Maloit                                        No website

State Senate

Thomas Kim             District 27           https://www.tomkimforcolorado.com

JulieMarie Shepherd Macklin  D27   www.shepherdmacklin4colorado.com

State Assembly

Paul Archer               District 37            ArcherforColorado.com 

Rod Bockenfeld       District 56            http://www.bockenfeld.com

Caroline Cornell      District 61             https://www.carolineforcolorado.com

Stephanie Hancock District 41             http://stephaniehancockhd41.com/

Juli Henry                 District 21             www.votejulihenryforcolorado.com

Jaylen Mosqueira    District 38             www.jaylenforcolorado.com            

Cory Parella              District 42             https://corycolorado.us

Dave Woolever        District 61             https://www.dave4HD61.com/

County Commissioner

Mark Gotto             District 2                 https://www.votemarkgotto.com

Jason Presley          District 2                 https://presley4commissioner.com/

Robert  Roth           District 4                 https://bobrothforarapahoe.com/

County Treasurer

Marsha Berzins                                        https://www.marshaberzins.com

County Assessor

Robert Andrews                                      www.andrewsforassessor.com

County Sheriff

Kevin Edling                                            www.kevinedlingforsheriff.com

South Metro Fire Rescue Board

Rich Sokol                                                https://www.richsokol.com/

USA Flag

Donate

Help us financially support our local candidates